$1,599,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $8,747/month

Total Views 979
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$1,403 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Moreland Middle School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dining Room

About This Home

***Open House Sat 1-4pm***Just think of the possibilities! This well-loved home is ready for your personal touches! Ideally located in a sought-after West San Jose neighborhood and just minutes from the tech hubs of Cupertino and Santa Clara. 1140 sq ft 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage, A/C, and a newer roof! Situated within the highly rated Moreland public school district including Anderson elementary, Moreland Middle, and Prospect High school as well as just a short drive to top private schools such as the renowned Harker and Stratford Prep. With easy access to Highways 280 & 85, San Tomas and Lawrence Expressways, commuting is a breeze! Homes in this neighborhood don't come on the market very often...don't miss your opportunity!

Listing Agent

Erica Trinchero

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01305729 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Oversized Bathtub in Primary Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Zoning described as R1-8
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 299-19-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1140
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Zoning Description: R1-8
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen, No Formal Dining Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 1140
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Primary - Oversized Tub, Shower over Tub - 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 241

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 299-19-004
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6000.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Campbell Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Leroy Anderson Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,526 $71,787 $19,603 $52,184
2024 $2,526 $70,380 $19,219 $51,161
2023 $2,440 $69,001 $18,843 $50,158
2022 $2,406 $67,649 $18,474 $49,175
2021 $2,301 $66,323 $18,112 $48,211
2020 $2,205 $65,644 $17,927 $47,717
2019 $2,119 $64,358 $17,576 $46,782
2018 $2,063 $63,097 $17,232 $45,865
2017 $2,027 $61,861 $16,895 $44,966
2016 $1,889 $60,649 $16,564 $44,085
2015 $1,943 $59,739 $16,316 $43,423
2014 $1,520 $58,570 $15,997 $42,573
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,599,000 0.0% $1,403 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Off Market $1,599,000 -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $1,599,000 -3.0% $1,403 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $1,649,000 -- $1,446 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82043700

MLSListings

APN: 299-19-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.