1128 N W St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 N W St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $625,016, approximately $364 per square foot. 1128 N W St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Clarence Ruth Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Terrones Michael R and Terrones Teresa M
Bought by
Terrones Michael Raymond and Terrones Teresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Terrones Michael R and Terrones Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Outstanding Balance
$183,456
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Brogan Chester and Brogan Kirsten M
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Outstanding Balance
$183,456
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Brogan Chester
Bought by
Brogan Chester and Brogan Kirsten M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrones Michael Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Terrones Michael R | $275,000 | Equity Title Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $54,500 | Equity Title Co | |
| Brogan Chester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrones Michael R | $268,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $345,405 | $100,478 | $244,927 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $331,994 | $96,577 | $235,417 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $325,485 | $94,684 | $230,801 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $319,104 | $92,828 | $226,276 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $315,833 | $91,877 | $223,956 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $309,641 | $90,076 | $219,565 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $303,570 | $88,310 | $215,260 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $297,619 | $86,579 | $211,040 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $291,784 | $84,882 | $206,902 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $281,773 | $81,970 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map