1129 Glenn Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Glenn Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $298,072, approximately $304 per square foot. 1129 Glenn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Lupercio Jose De Jesus and Lupercio Rosa E
Bought by
Lupercio Jose De Jesus and Lupercio Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,118
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Hartz Michael Leon
Bought by
Lupercio Jose J and Lupercio Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,855
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Butler Lavern Randy and Butler Randy
Bought by
Hartz Michael Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,200
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupercio Jose De Jesus | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lupercio Jose J | $64,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hartz Michael Leon | $46,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupercio Jose De Jesus | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Lupercio Jose J | $63,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartz Michael Leon | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $102,168 | $36,713 | $65,455 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $100,166 | $35,994 | $64,172 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $98,203 | $35,289 | $62,914 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $96,279 | $34,598 | $61,681 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $94,392 | $33,920 | $60,472 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $93,425 | $33,573 | $59,852 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $91,594 | $32,915 | $58,679 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $89,799 | $32,270 | $57,529 |
| 2017 | $985 | $88,039 | $31,638 | $56,401 |
| 2016 | $967 | $86,314 | $31,018 | $55,296 |
| 2015 | $952 | $85,019 | $30,553 | $54,466 |
| 2014 | $786 | $69,500 | $15,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map