113 5th Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 5th Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $238,949, approximately $120 per square foot. 113 5th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Verdella A Jungels
Bought by
Kieffer Tori and Kieffer Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,983
Outstanding Balance
$170,614
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Moeller Marcella
Bought by
Jungels Gervase
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieffer Tori | $187,351 | -- | |
| Jungels Gervase | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kieffer Tori | $177,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $241,400 | $42,400 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $233,300 | $42,400 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $232,700 | $42,400 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $178,500 | $35,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $178,500 | $35,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $175,800 | $35,000 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $155,000 | $32,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $133,000 | $30,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $126,400 | $25,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map