113 Abington Cir Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Abington Cir, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $303,734, approximately $167 per square foot. 113 Abington Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Brannon Brian D and Picklesimer Tonya M
Bought by
Spires Joseph G and Spires Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Tom Lacey Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Brannon Brian D and Picklesimer Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spires Joseph G | -- | -- | |
| Brannon Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History