RENTED OCT 22, 2025

113 Benjamin Rd Marlborough, MA 01752

Estimated Value: $601,009

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Shops
  • 2 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Property is near schools
  • Heating System Uses Oil

About This Home

As of October 2025

Beautiful Cape-style family home located on the desirable east side of Marlborough, nestled in a wonderful neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious attached 2.5-car garage, and a large deck overlooking a private 1/3-acre lot—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors.Inside, you'll find quality finishes throughout, including: Porcelain tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. Hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home. Andersen windows for energy efficiency and natural light Enjoy a fantastic location just minutes from Rt. 495, Rt. 90, and Rt. 20, with easy access to shopping, schools, restaurants, and more.Rental Requirements:Minimum credit score of 650Income must be at least 2.5x the monthly rentBackground, credit, and eviction checks required

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sheryl Tessier

OWN IT Listed on: 09/24/2025

Co-Listed By

Kimberly Rickman

OWN IT

Last Renter's Agent

Sheryl Tessier

OWN IT Listed on: 09/24/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Additional Features

  • 13,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Property Available on 10/1/25
  • Rent includes snow removal, gardener, occupancy only
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:032 B:140 L:000,609473

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-10-01
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(Years),Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1580
  • Living Area: 1580
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN9012
  • MAIN SO: AN9012

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront Features: 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Rent Includes: Snow Removal, Gardener, Occupancy Only
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:032 B:140 L:000,609473
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13371
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Rcr Rt
Bought by
Rcr Ft
Current Estimated Value
$601,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Draper Kimberlee H and Hill Kimberlee H
Bought by
Rcr Rt and Hagopian Ronald R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Pietz Brian E
Bought by
Hill Kimberlee H and Draper Nathan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
Sold by
Crossman Margaret T
Bought by
Pietz Brian E

Rcr Ft -- None Available
Rcr Rt $350,000 --
Hill Kimberlee H $283,500 --
Pietz Brian E $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pietz Brian E $263,500
Previous Owner Pietz Brian E $160,000
Previous Owner Pietz Brian E $18,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Rent $3,500 +29.6% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,111 $518,400 $224,100 $294,300
2024 $4,945 $482,900 $203,700 $279,200
2023 $5,149 $446,200 $173,500 $272,700
2022 $4,907 $374,000 $165,200 $208,800
2021 $4,921 $356,600 $137,700 $218,900
2020 $4,821 $340,000 $131,100 $208,900
2019 $4,701 $334,100 $128,500 $205,600
2018 $4,503 $307,800 $106,300 $201,500
2017 $4,378 $285,800 $104,500 $181,300
2016 $4,320 $281,600 $104,500 $177,100
2015 $4,290 $272,200 $107,200 $165,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73435335

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MARL-000032-000140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.