113 Dogwood Dr Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Dogwood Dr, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $344,500, approximately $191 per square foot. 113 Dogwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
House Works Llc
Bought by
Pittman Mark W and Pittman Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Stillhouse Creek Llc
Bought by
House Works Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pittman Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| House Works Llc | -- | First Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |