NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,107 - $387,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $268,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,388 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of January 2023

GREAT ALL BRICK DUPLEX! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR OPPORTUNITY FOR SOMEBODY LOOKING TO LIVE IN ONE UNIT WHILE COLLECTING RENT FROM THE OTHER UNIT TO PUT TOWARDS THE MORTGAGE. EACH UNIT HAS 2 LARGE BEDROOMS AND 1 1/2 BATHROOMS WITH A LARGE AND OPEN LIVING ROOM AND EAT IN KITCHEN. ONE UNIT IS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED WITH LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT AND UPDATED KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS. THE OTHER UNIT CAN USE A LITTLE EXTRA TLC BUT WITH A LITTLE WORK SUCH AS FRESH PAINT AND CARPETS COULD BE FANTASTIC. BOTH UNITS ARE CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED. OPEN HOUSES ARE AS FOLLOWS- WEDNESDAY 11/30/2022 FROM 5-7PM AND SATURDAY 12/3/2022 FROM 11-1PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vanessa Marino

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 954-675-7572 License #10401326946 Listed on: 11/22/2022

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Beth Kirbis

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40KI0976166

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x135
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-026-100-0002-009-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,250

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 954-675-7572
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Directions: TONAWANDA CREEK ROAD TO EAST SUMMERSET

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.186

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-026-100-0002-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4250.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2022
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,100
7.24%
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$341,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,527
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$205,966
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,561

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liang Jing Qin $268,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Liang Jing Qin $268,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Liang Jing $268,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Liang Jing Qin $268,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liang Jing Qin $214,400
Closed Liang Jing Qin $214,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $268,000 +7.2% $109 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,773 $275,000 $30,800 $244,200
2024 $6,773 $275,000 $30,800 $244,200
2023 $4,825 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2022 $5,302 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2021 $5,154 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2020 $5,721 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2019 $3,752 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2018 $3,691 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2017 $2,104 $115,000 $26,700 $88,300
2016 $3,582 $97,000 $16,500 $80,500
2015 -- $97,000 $16,500 $80,500
2014 -- $97,000 $16,500 $80,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1445308

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-026-100-0002-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.