113 Fort Worth St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,148 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Fort Worth St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $290,287, approximately $189 per square foot. 113 Fort Worth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $249,300 | $60,000 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $238,500 | $60,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $224,200 | $60,000 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $203,600 | $55,000 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $167,100 | $50,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $158,900 | $45,000 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $154,700 | $45,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $152,500 | $45,000 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map