120 Fort Worth St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $260,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Fort Worth St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $256,214, approximately $246 per square foot. 120 Fort Worth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Dore Richard M
Bought by
Holland James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland James W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $235,700 | $60,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $221,500 | $60,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $198,400 | $60,000 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $147,100 | $50,000 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $139,500 | $45,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $137,900 | $45,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $135,800 | $45,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $134,100 | $45,000 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map