113 Janet Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $395,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Janet Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $353,259, approximately $163 per square foot. 113 Janet Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Jeffery H
Bought by
Chapman Grace J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,414
Outstanding Balance
$159,870
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Byrd Kevin A
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Grace J | $243,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jeffrey H | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Grace J | $240,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey H | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $357,700 | $65,000 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $336,100 | $65,000 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $304,600 | $60,000 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $283,000 | $50,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $242,100 | $40,000 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $239,500 | $40,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $237,200 | $40,000 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $214,600 | $40,000 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $214,600 | $40,000 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map