113 S Bunch Ave Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $43,436 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S Bunch Ave, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $63,359, approximately $78 per square foot. 113 S Bunch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Willis Janice R
Bought by
Ferrell Russell C and Farrell Melanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Russell C | $42,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $1,619 | $164 | $1,455 |
| 2024 | $149 | $1,674 | $164 | $1,510 |
| 2023 | $149 | $1,674 | $164 | $1,510 |
| 2022 | $137 | $1,594 | $164 | $1,430 |
| 2021 | $140 | $1,518 | $164 | $1,354 |
| 2020 | $126 | $1,377 | $164 | $1,213 |
| 2019 | $128 | $1,330 | $164 | $1,166 |
| 2018 | $126 | $1,381 | $139 | $1,242 |
| 2017 | $105 | $1,315 | $113 | $1,202 |