1130 E Forest Hills Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,623 - $848,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E Forest Hills Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $769,406, approximately $313 per square foot. 1130 E Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Cosper Brian R
Bought by
Cosper Brian R and Cosper Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Cosper Brian R and Cosper Karen L
Bought by
Cosper Brian R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Draper Pamela
Bought by
Cosper Brian R and Cosper Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosper Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Cosper Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Cosper Brian R | -- | Network Escrow & Title Agenc | |
| Draper Pamela | -- | Network Escrow & Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cosper Brian R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $46,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $43,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $58,260 | $11,650 | $46,610 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $45,310 | $9,060 | $36,250 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $38,150 | $7,630 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $36,180 | $7,230 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $35,450 | $7,090 | $28,360 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map