1133 E Braeburn Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,503 - $1,068,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 E Braeburn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $939,626, approximately $454 per square foot. 1133 E Braeburn Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Mp Park Square Outparcels Lllp
Bought by
Mp Park Square Ii Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2003
Sold by
Heller Julie and Heller Randall
Bought by
Heller Randall R and Heller Julie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Heller Julie and Heller Randall
Bought by
Heller Randall R and Heller Julie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mp Park Square Ii Lllp | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Heller Randall R | -- | -- | |
| Heller Randall R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $54,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $51,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $62,120 | $12,420 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $47,100 | $9,420 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $47,870 | $9,570 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $44,750 | $8,950 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $40,650 | $8,130 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $43,360 | $8,670 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $41,630 | $8,320 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $41,330 | $8,260 | $33,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map