1130 E North Grand Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E North Grand Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently priced at $53,000. 1130 E North Grand Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
James Goldsberry
Bought by
City Of Springfield Illinois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Springfield Illinois | $56,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $656 | $13,318 | $1,408 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $614 | $12,819 | $1,355 | $11,464 |
| 2020 | $602 | $12,838 | $1,357 | $11,481 |
| 2019 | $589 | $12,793 | $1,352 | $11,441 |
| 2018 | $695 | $14,224 | $1,343 | $12,881 |
| 2017 | $674 | $14,040 | $1,326 | $12,714 |
| 2016 | $654 | $13,836 | $1,307 | $12,529 |
| 2015 | $641 | $13,670 | $1,291 | $12,379 |
| 2014 | $628 | $13,582 | $1,283 | $12,299 |
| 2013 | $614 | $13,582 | $1,283 | $12,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map