Estimated Value: $481,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Kathy Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $508,603, approximately $412 per square foot. 1130 Kathy Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Granillo Pablo I and Granillo Treva L
Bought by
Granillo Pablo I and Granillo Treva L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granillo Pablo I | -- | None Available | |
| Granillo Pablo I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $229,895 | $91,958 | $137,937 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $225,388 | $90,155 | $135,233 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $220,970 | $88,388 | $132,582 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $216,638 | $86,655 | $129,983 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $212,391 | $84,956 | $127,435 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $210,214 | $84,085 | $126,129 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $206,093 | $82,437 | $123,656 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $202,053 | $80,821 | $121,232 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $198,092 | $79,237 | $118,855 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $194,208 | $77,683 | $116,525 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $187,545 | $75,018 | $112,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map