1130 Via Blairo Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,041,987
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Via Blairo, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $971,247, approximately $364 per square foot. 1130 Via Blairo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Millie King Trust and Lynch Elizabeth
Bought by
Dominic L Mortellaro Revocable Trust and Mortellaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
King Millie G
Bought by
King Millie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Mortellaro Joanne C
Bought by
Mortellaro Joanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Mortellaro Joanne C
Bought by
Mortellaro Joanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mortellaro Joanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic L Mortellaro Revocable Trust | $950,000 | Ticor Title | |
| King Millie G | -- | None Available | |
| Mortellaro Joanne C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mortellaro Joanne C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mortellaro Joanne C | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Mortellaro Joanne C | $220,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mortellaro Joanne C | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortellaro Joanne C | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortellaro Joanne C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $467,928 | $123,134 | $344,794 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $458,754 | $120,720 | $338,034 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $449,759 | $118,353 | $331,406 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $445,148 | $117,140 | $328,008 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $436,421 | $114,844 | $321,577 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $427,865 | $112,593 | $315,272 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $419,477 | $110,386 | $309,091 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $411,253 | $108,222 | $303,031 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $405,078 | $106,598 | $298,480 |
| 2014 | $5,503 | $397,145 | $104,511 | $292,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map