11309 Oregon Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11309 Oregon Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $340,270, approximately $322 per square foot. 11309 Oregon Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Reilly Kelli
Bought by
Reilly Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Reilly Kelli Danielle
Bought by
Reilly Kevin William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Reilly David and Reilly Amy P
Bought by
Reilly Kevin and Reilly Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Reilly David and Reilly Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Keeler Anton J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Theil Stephen F and Theil Sally K
Bought by
Keeler Anton J and Keeler Darla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Kevin W | -- | Executive Title | |
| Reilly Kevin William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reilly Kevin | $126,000 | Executive Title | |
| Reilly David | $98,000 | West Title Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $134,107 | -- | |
| Keeler Anton J | $183,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Kevin | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,006 | $301,200 | $108,200 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $292,200 | $97,700 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $269,000 | $96,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $876 | $234,000 | $84,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $846 | $219,000 | $75,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $702 | $215,000 | $77,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $203,000 | $69,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $159,000 | $47,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $153,000 | $53,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $143,000 | $43,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $43,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map