1131 N Maple St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,487,000 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,502,906, approximately $878 per square foot. 1131 N Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Toluca Crossroads School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Jauregui Andrew O
Bought by
Jauregui Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Jauregui Victoria
Bought by
Jauregui Andrew O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Jauregui Olivio E and Jauregui Victoria
Bought by
Jauregui Olivio E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jauregui Olivio E and Jauregui Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,041
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Gies John C and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Jauregui Andrew O | -- | -- | |
| Jauregui Olivio E | -- | -- | |
| Jauregui Olivio E | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $121,500 | Benefit Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Olivio E | $143,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,444 | $1,366,800 | $1,122,000 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $9,170 | $817,256 | $736,877 | $80,379 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $801,232 | $722,429 | $78,803 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $785,522 | $708,264 | $77,258 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $770,121 | $694,377 | $75,744 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $747,282 | $673,783 | $73,499 |
| 2018 | $8,148 | $732,630 | $660,572 | $72,058 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $718,266 | $647,620 | $70,646 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $704,183 | $634,922 | $69,261 |
| 2015 | $7,577 | $693,606 | $625,385 | $68,221 |
| 2014 | $7,555 | $680,020 | $613,135 | $66,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map