11310 Itasca Ave Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
The Legacy @Itasca is a completely remodeled, brand new offering completed in February 2021. The Legacy @Itasca is conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood walking distance to Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland Botanical Garden, University Hospitals, The VA Medical Center and the culturally vibrant University Circle. There are one, two and three bedroom floorplans that each offer high-end features including in-unit washer and dryer, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with an open-concept kitchen perfect for entertaining. Dogs and cats are welcome at the property and currently not charging any pet fees.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -25.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $1,600 | +6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Price Changed | $1,500 | +36.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $127,960 | $3,360 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $127,960 | $3,360 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $14,000 | $3,360 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $133,490 | $3,360 | $130,130 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $133,490 | $3,360 | $130,130 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $14,000 | $3,360 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $40,000 | $9,600 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $14,000 | $3,360 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $14,000 | $6,300 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $26,320 | $6,300 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $5,540 | $26,320 | $6,300 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $28,000 | $6,720 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map