11319 S Central Ave Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,145
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11319 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently priced at $257,145, approximately $142 per square foot. 11319 S Central Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twelfth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Mejia Pedro
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Way Of The Cross Church Of God In Christ
Bought by
Mejia Pedro and Hernandez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Mejia Pedro | $250,000 | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Pedro | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $416,160 | $312,120 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $408,000 | $306,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $400,000 | $300,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $430 | $88,347 | $59,472 | $28,875 |
| 2021 | $413 | $86,615 | $58,306 | $28,309 |
| 2019 | $407 | $84,048 | $56,578 | $27,470 |
| 2018 | $405 | $82,401 | $55,469 | $26,932 |
| 2016 | $391 | $79,203 | $53,316 | $25,887 |
| 2015 | $386 | $78,015 | $52,516 | $25,499 |
| 2014 | $385 | $76,488 | $51,488 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map