1132 S Mcdowell Blvd Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 S Mcdowell Blvd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $795,547, approximately $455 per square foot. 1132 S Mcdowell Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Chalmers Roy and Chalmers Judith
Bought by
Chalmers Roy and Chalmers Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,129
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$713,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Bought by
Chalmers Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalmers Roy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chalmers Roy | $67,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chalmers Roy | $170,000 | -- | |
| Chalmers Roy | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalmers Roy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $433,785 | $188,558 | $245,227 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $425,280 | $184,861 | $240,419 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $300,377 | $141,843 | $158,534 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $294,488 | $139,062 | $155,426 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $288,715 | $136,336 | $152,379 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $285,756 | $134,939 | $150,817 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $280,154 | $132,294 | $147,860 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $274,661 | $129,700 | $144,961 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $269,276 | $127,157 | $142,119 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $263,997 | $124,664 | $139,333 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $260,033 | $122,792 | $137,241 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $254,940 | $120,387 | $134,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map