1072 Daniel Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Daniel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $702,577, approximately $504 per square foot. 1072 Daniel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Jesus Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Jesus and Garcia Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Carreno Juana A
Bought by
Garcia Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Petersen Joel S and Petersen Susan M
Bought by
Garcia Jesus and Carreno Juana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus | -- | Amrock | |
| Garcia Jesus | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Jesus | $314,000 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jesus | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jesus | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $463,860 | $273,294 | $190,566 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $454,766 | $267,936 | $186,830 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $445,850 | $262,683 | $183,167 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $437,109 | $257,533 | $179,576 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $428,539 | $252,484 | $176,055 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $424,146 | $249,896 | $174,250 |
| 2019 | $4,910 | $415,831 | $244,997 | $170,834 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $407,679 | $240,194 | $167,485 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $399,686 | $235,485 | $164,201 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $391,850 | $230,868 | $160,982 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $385,965 | $227,401 | $158,564 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $355,000 | $209,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map