11320 S Ridgeway Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,741 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11320 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $516,685, approximately $194 per square foot. 11320 S Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George F Cassell Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St. Christina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Gilbert Patricia M
Bought by
Pietryla Michael J and Pietryla Sophie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietryla Michael J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pietryla Michael J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $44,000 | $6,750 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $44,000 | $6,750 | $37,250 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $34,000 | $5,400 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $34,000 | $5,400 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $34,000 | $5,400 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $30,335 | $5,130 | $25,205 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $32,973 | $5,130 | $27,843 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $32,973 | $5,130 | $27,843 |
| 2017 | $6,285 | $32,506 | $4,590 | $27,916 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $32,506 | $4,590 | $27,916 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $32,506 | $4,590 | $27,916 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $24,958 | $4,320 | $20,638 |
| 2013 | $4,071 | $24,958 | $4,320 | $20,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map