11325 S Hamlin Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,890 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11325 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $368,723, approximately $278 per square foot. 11325 S Hamlin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George F Cassell Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St. Christina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Tracy Jeffery
Bought by
Walsh Linda Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Daly Kevin F and Daly Mary Jo
Bought by
Tracy Jeffery S and Tracy Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Mount Greenwood Bank
Bought by
Daly Kevin F and Daly Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Linda Kelly | -- | Servicelink | |
| Tracy Jeffery S | $300,000 | Multiple | |
| Daly Kevin F | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracy Jeffery S | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Kevin F | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $28,231 | $6,750 | $21,481 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $28,231 | $6,750 | $21,481 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $23,000 | $5,400 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $23,000 | $5,400 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $23,000 | $5,400 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $20,919 | $5,130 | $15,789 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $22,739 | $5,130 | $17,609 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $22,739 | $5,130 | $17,609 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $21,682 | $4,590 | $17,092 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $23,459 | $4,590 | $18,869 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $24,668 | $4,590 | $20,078 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $19,940 | $4,320 | $15,620 |
| 2013 | $3,156 | $19,940 | $4,320 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map