11321 Top Walnut Loop Louisville, KY 40229
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $368,261
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11321 Top Walnut Loop, Louisville, KY 40229 and is currently estimated at $355,065, approximately $124 per square foot. 11321 Top Walnut Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Laukhuf Elementary School, Blue Lick Elementary School, and Okolona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Chris Leigh Custom Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Bessar James F and Bessar Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$117,260
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Harley Daniel J and Harley Kimberly J
Bought by
Chris Leigh Custom Built Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$117,260
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessar James F | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Chris Leigh Custom Built Homes Inc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bessar James F | $188,100 | |
| Closed | Chris Leigh Custom Built Homes Inc | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $326,450 | $55,500 | $270,950 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $266,600 | $49,950 | $216,650 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $266,600 | $49,950 | $216,650 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $205,000 | $37,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $205,000 | $37,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $205,000 | $37,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $205,000 | $37,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $205,000 | $37,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $205,000 | $37,000 | $168,000 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $198,000 | $35,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map