$399,900

11315 Top Walnut Loop Louisville, KY 40229

Estimated payment $2,406/month

Total Views 1,819
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,872 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to your DREAM home. Bring the whole family there's plenty of room for all. This home is family proof. From flooring to 3 family rooms. Three and a half baths. 5 bedrooms. Big deck. Large corner lot. Amazing neighborhood with pool and fitness center. New lighting, flooring, paint, toilets. 2 hvac systems, new water heater. Basement is bright and ready for game night. Start living the dream.

Listing Agent

Sandra Randolph

simpler.realestate License #198142 Listed on: 04/24/2026

simpler.realestate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0033 / 3284
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23328400330000

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 2
  • Lot Dimensions: < 1/2 ACRE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Community
  • Subdivision Name: COOPER FARMS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2072.0

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Side
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Sub Condo Amenities Year Building Built: 2000
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13098.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23328400330000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3284
  • Tax Lot: 0033

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,274 $294,730 $55,500 $239,230
2024 $2,618 $230,630 $49,950 $180,680
2023 $2,694 $230,630 $49,950 $180,680
2022 $2,703 $203,790 $37,000 $166,790
2021 $2,578 $203,790 $37,000 $166,790
2020 $2,399 $203,790 $37,000 $166,790
2019 $2,209 $203,790 $37,000 $166,790
2018 $2,182 $203,790 $37,000 $166,790
2017 $2,139 $203,790 $37,000 $166,790
2013 $2,003 $200,300 $22,200 $178,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $399,900 +15896.0% $139 / Sq Ft
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Sold $2,500 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $2,495 +39.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $1,795 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2016 11/22/16 For Sale $1,795 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $200,300 Kentucky Pioneer
Deed $169,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $161,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1715447

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 328400330000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.