11328 Highway 67 Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,316 - $820,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11328 Highway 67, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $749,579, approximately $262 per square foot. 11328 Highway 67 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Marie Russell Ann
Bought by
Kane Travis David and Kane Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,489
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Russell Stephen Michael
Bought by
Russell Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Allen Philip Dennis and Allen Constance Jean
Bought by
Russell Stephen Michael and Russell Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,070
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Travis David | $615,000 | First American Title | |
| Russell Ann Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Stephen Michael | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Travis David | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Stephen Michael | $174,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,160 | $828,544 | $419,414 | $409,130 |
| 2024 | $9,160 | $750,000 | $450,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $596,000 | $352,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $270,653 | $160,153 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $265,347 | $157,013 | $108,334 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $262,628 | $155,404 | $107,224 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $257,479 | $152,357 | $105,122 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $252,431 | $149,370 | $103,061 |
| 2017 | $822 | $247,483 | $146,442 | $101,041 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $242,631 | $143,571 | $99,060 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $238,988 | $141,415 | $97,573 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $234,307 | $138,645 | $95,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map