11404 Highway 67 Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11404 Highway 67, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $1,052,206, approximately $400 per square foot. 11404 Highway 67 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Lewis Anne
Bought by
Anne D Lewis Trust and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Anne Dodge
Bought by
Rigg Darren J and Lewis Anne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne D Lewis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rigg Darren J | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rigg Darren J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,610 | $717,501 | $229,826 | $487,675 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $703,433 | $225,320 | $478,113 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $689,641 | $220,902 | $468,739 |
| 2022 | $8,049 | $676,120 | $216,571 | $459,549 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $662,864 | $212,325 | $450,539 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $656,068 | $210,148 | $445,920 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $643,205 | $206,028 | $437,177 |
| 2018 | $7,596 | $630,594 | $201,989 | $428,605 |
| 2017 | $7,492 | $618,230 | $198,029 | $420,201 |
| 2016 | $7,279 | $606,109 | $194,147 | $411,962 |
| 2015 | $7,242 | $597,005 | $191,231 | $405,774 |
| 2014 | $6,873 | $585,312 | $187,486 | $397,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map