11349 Posthill Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $868,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11349 Posthill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $825,782, approximately $567 per square foot. 11349 Posthill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Edward L
Bought by
Price Thomas D and Price Roberta D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,758
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$790,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Zolezzi Jack W and Zolezzi Carole A
Bought by
Jackson Edward L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Thomas D | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jackson Edward L | $61,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Thomas D | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Edward L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $304,111 | $156,761 | $147,350 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $298,149 | $153,688 | $144,461 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $292,304 | $150,675 | $141,629 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $286,573 | $147,721 | $138,852 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $280,955 | $144,825 | $136,130 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $278,075 | $143,340 | $134,735 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $272,624 | $140,530 | $132,094 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $267,279 | $137,775 | $129,504 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $262,039 | $135,074 | $126,965 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $256,902 | $132,426 | $124,476 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $253,044 | $130,437 | $122,607 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $248,088 | $127,882 | $120,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map