1133 32nd Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,292 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 32nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,116,573, approximately $725 per square foot. 1133 32nd Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
Sold by
Marcynyszyn Lyscha and Wiggins David J
Bought by
Seaveyan Aaron L and Kayan Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$749,233
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2015
Sold by
Marcynyzyn Lyscha
Bought by
Marcynysztn Lyscha and Wiggins David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,800
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Adams Brian D and Adams Suk Kyoung
Bought by
Marcynyszyn Lyscha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Adams Suk Kyoung
Bought by
Adams Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage