3103 E Union St Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $812,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $776,146, approximately $970 per square foot. 3103 E Union St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Hightower Milton Ray
Bought by
Hightower Milton Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Milton Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,028 | $700,000 | $530,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $681,000 | $530,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $718,000 | $457,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $660,000 | $415,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $584,000 | $375,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $578,000 | $320,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $482,000 | $273,000 | $209,000 |