11338 Apache Place Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11338 Apache Place, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $823,412, approximately $245 per square foot. 11338 Apache Place is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Mcclintock Bruce H and Mcclintock Rebecca J
Bought by
Hobson Edward B and Hobson Letarshia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$185,718
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Holland Eric and Holland Debra A
Bought by
Mcclintock Bruce H and Mcclintock Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobson Edward B | $299,900 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |