11338 Narrowleaf Dr Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11338 Narrowleaf Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $223,760, approximately $131 per square foot. 11338 Narrowleaf Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Winding Ridge Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Smith Beverly A and Mcintyre Corliss J
Bought by
Bryant Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,597
Outstanding Balance
$63,134
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Brown Edna R
Bought by
Edna R Brown Heldin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso and Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Brown Edna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Holley Melissa R and Thompson Chtistopher
Bought by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Jeffrey | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Edna R Brown Heldin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Edna R | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Mortgage Corp | $127,243 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Jeffrey | $70,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Edna R | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $202,200 | $20,000 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $191,700 | $20,000 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $176,700 | $20,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $129,500 | $20,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $116,100 | $14,300 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $113,600 | $14,300 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $102,300 | $14,300 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $92,000 | $14,300 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $93,000 | $14,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $38 | $77,500 | $14,300 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $218 | $65,700 | $14,300 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map