Seller's Agent in 2025
Roy Friedman
RE/MAX
(505) 686-3155
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,808 - $363,000
Check out this unbelievable outdoor kitchen and entertainment area! Imagine enjoying this backyard kitchen, complete with TV, decorative lighting, fan, sound system, barstools, water feature. No neighbors behind you, a greenbelt area. This special home in Magma Ranch has many upgrades including an electric dust-free air filtration system, a new dishwasher and microwave, large kitchen island, under cabinet lights in kitchen, RO water treatment, a ton of counter space and cabinets. 9-foot flat ceilings are perfect for the open floor plan. Custom dust control A/C system is perfect for sensitive allergies, a $5,000 value. Partially furnished and move-in ready! Magma Ranch has wonderful amenities including biking and walking trails, community pool, sports court and parks and a K-8 school
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Casa Grande Brokerage Phone: 520-836-1717 License #SA535071000 Listed on: 03/13/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Casa Grande Brokerage Phone: 520-836-1717 License #BR627220000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Melissa Molina | $360,000 | Premier Title | |
| Hofer Dale | $217,360 | Ez Title Agency | |
| White Danelle | $186,000 | Dhi Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Melissa Molina | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | White Danelle | $182,631 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $360,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $360,000 | +0.7% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $357,500 | +63.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $219,000 | -2.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | +21.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Sold | $186,000 | -2.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2017 10/22/17 | Price Changed | $189,830 | +2.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Price Changed | $185,625 | -0.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2017 10/07/17 | For Sale | $185,745 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $28,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $36,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $26,738 | $1,000 | $25,738 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $20,402 | $1,000 | $19,402 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $18,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $17,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $16,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roy Friedman
RE/MAX
(505) 686-3155
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Melissa Yost Fuentes
RE/MAX
(520) 836-1717
1 in this area
276 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Beatriz Gaston
KMS Realty
(520) 369-6185
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Victor Cabibo
United Real Estate Specialists
(520) 612-1700
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sarita Hill
eXp Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brian Dunn
My Home Group
(480) 685-2760
42 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6835040
APN: 210-79-322
Ask me questions while you tour the home.