11343 Reseda Blvd Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,363 - $1,422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11343 Reseda Blvd, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,319,091, approximately $472 per square foot. 11343 Reseda Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Hong-Wen Jiang
Bought by
Jiang 2021 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang 2021 Trust | -- | Law Office Of Elise Lampert |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,045 | $647,731 | $194,503 | $453,228 |
| 2024 | $8,045 | $635,032 | $190,690 | $444,342 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $622,581 | $186,951 | $435,630 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $610,375 | $183,286 | $427,089 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $598,408 | $179,693 | $418,715 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $580,661 | $174,364 | $406,297 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $569,277 | $170,946 | $398,331 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $547,173 | $164,309 | $382,864 |
| 2015 | $6,637 | $538,955 | $161,841 | $377,114 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $528,398 | $158,671 | $369,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map