11343 S Ridgeway Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,884 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11343 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $368,721, approximately $242 per square foot. 11343 S Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George F Cassell Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St. Christina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Shimoda Thomas E and De Kerf Barbara
Bought by
Land Trust and Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Sutkowski Diane B
Bought by
Shimoda Thomas E and Dekerf Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Cieply Julian S
Bought by
Cieply Julian S and The Cieply Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shimoda Thomas E | $247,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Cieply Julian S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimoda Thomas E | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $31,000 | $6,750 | $24,250 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $31,000 | $6,750 | $24,250 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $23,999 | $5,400 | $18,599 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $25,000 | $5,400 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $25,000 | $5,400 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $23,567 | $5,130 | $18,437 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $25,617 | $5,130 | $20,487 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $25,617 | $5,130 | $20,487 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $26,174 | $4,590 | $21,584 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $26,174 | $4,590 | $21,584 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $26,174 | $4,590 | $21,584 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $22,116 | $4,320 | $17,796 |
| 2013 | $3,552 | $22,116 | $4,320 | $17,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map