11351 S Ridgeway Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,438 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11351 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $360,110, approximately $236 per square foot. 11351 S Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George F Cassell Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St. Christina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Rhoads Bruce L
Bought by
Rhoads Bruce L and Rhoads Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Nassin Kathryn K
Bought by
Rhoads Bruce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Rhoads Betty L and Betty L Rhoads Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Bruce L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhoads Bruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Rhoads Betty L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $32,000 | $6,750 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $32,000 | $6,750 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $21,599 | $5,400 | $16,199 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $24,000 | $5,400 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $24,000 | $5,400 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $24,894 | $5,130 | $19,764 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $27,059 | $5,130 | $21,929 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $27,059 | $5,130 | $21,929 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $28,036 | $4,590 | $23,446 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $28,036 | $4,590 | $23,446 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $28,036 | $4,590 | $23,446 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $23,308 | $4,320 | $18,988 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,308 | $4,320 | $18,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map