Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Brandt
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(626) 222-1228
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,510,848
This adorable 2 bed/2 bath home is the perfect blank canvas within close proximity to all the antique shops and dining on Washington Boulevard. Located on a beautiful tree-lined street, the home boasts hardwood floors, plantation shutters, central AC/Heat, an inviting living room with a fireplace that opens up to the spacious family room/dining area, a large backyard full of fruit trees with plenty of room for home expansion, and a newly landscaped front yard! Welcome HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01229806 Listed on: 07/27/2015
Co-Listed By
Nikki Rincon
PLG Estates License #01927148
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Bao Quoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Bao Quoc | $623,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Calleton Elizabeth Brown | $560,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Bao Quoc | $498,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $627,500 | 0.0% | $474 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $627,500 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $852,175 | $502,045 | $350,130 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $835,466 | $492,201 | $343,265 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $819,085 | $482,550 | $336,535 |
| 2022 | $9,158 | $803,026 | $473,089 | $329,937 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | $787,281 | $463,813 | $323,468 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | $763,932 | $450,057 | $313,875 |
| 2018 | $8,683 | $748,954 | $441,233 | $307,721 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $623,500 | $424,100 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $168,864 | $55,871 | $112,993 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $165,557 | $54,777 | $110,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Brandt
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(626) 222-1228
8 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Nikki Rincon
PLG Estates
U
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-315007393
APN: 5751-009-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.