1135 Drexel Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Drexel Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $803,413, approximately $458 per square foot. 1135 Drexel Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Villanueva Inez and Timm Henry G
Bought by
Timm Henry G and Villanueva Inez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Villanueva Inez and Timm Henry G
Bought by
Timm Henry G and Villanueva Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Villanueva Helen C and Helen C Villanueva 2004 Trust
Bought by
Villanueva Inez and Timm Henry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Villanueva Helen C
Bought by
Villanueva Helen C and The Helen C Villanueva 2004 Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Villanueva Ted and Villanueva Andrea M
Bought by
Villanueva Gilbert C and Villanueva Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timm Henry G | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Villanueva Inez | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Timm Henry G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Villanueva Inez | $500,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Villanueva Helen C | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Gilbert C | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Inez | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Inez | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Gilbert C | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $109,429 | $17,519 | $91,910 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $105,182 | $16,840 | $88,342 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $103,120 | $16,510 | $86,610 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $101,099 | $16,187 | $84,912 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $100,064 | $16,022 | $84,042 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $98,103 | $15,708 | $82,395 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $96,180 | $15,400 | $80,780 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $94,296 | $15,099 | $79,197 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $92,448 | $14,803 | $77,645 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $91,060 | $14,581 | $76,479 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $89,277 | $14,296 | $74,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map