1214 Auburn Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Auburn Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $667,426, approximately $440 per square foot. 1214 Auburn Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Hendricks Linda Ann
Bought by
Fami Hendricks Linda and Fami Linda Hendricks Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Hendricks Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $144,317 | $17,519 | $126,798 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $138,715 | $16,840 | $121,875 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $135,996 | $16,510 | $119,486 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $133,331 | $16,187 | $117,144 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $131,965 | $16,022 | $115,943 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $129,378 | $15,708 | $113,670 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $126,842 | $15,400 | $111,442 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $124,356 | $15,099 | $109,257 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $121,918 | $14,803 | $107,115 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $120,088 | $14,581 | $105,507 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $117,737 | $14,296 | $103,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map