1135 Harriet Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,002,000 - $3,340,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$2,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Harriet Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $3,189,005, approximately $2,001 per square foot. 1135 Harriet Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Faulkner Sidney S and Faulkner Catherine E
Bought by
Faulkner Sidney Sherwin and Faulkner Catherine Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Reno Christopher S
Bought by
Faulkner Sidney S and Faulkner Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Sidney Sherwin | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Sidney S | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Sidney S | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faulkner Sidney S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,999 | $1,197,550 | $538,894 | $658,656 |
| 2024 | $14,999 | $1,174,070 | $528,328 | $645,742 |
| 2023 | $14,789 | $1,151,050 | $517,969 | $633,081 |
| 2022 | $14,777 | $1,128,481 | $507,813 | $620,668 |
| 2021 | $14,510 | $1,106,355 | $497,856 | $608,499 |
| 2020 | $14,135 | $1,095,012 | $492,752 | $602,260 |
| 2019 | $13,936 | $1,073,542 | $483,091 | $590,451 |
| 2018 | $13,503 | $1,052,493 | $473,619 | $578,874 |
| 2017 | $13,312 | $1,031,857 | $464,333 | $567,524 |
| 2016 | $12,518 | $1,011,626 | $455,229 | $556,397 |
| 2015 | $12,277 | $996,432 | $448,392 | $548,040 |
| 2014 | $11,866 | $976,914 | $439,609 | $537,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map