1135 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $268,796, approximately $197 per square foot. 1135 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Ltad Co Llc
Bought by
Mccormick Suzanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Outstanding Balance
$288,618
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Washington Hattie W and Washington Herbert
Bought by
Ltad Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Suzanne Marie | $289,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ltad Co Llc | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Suzanne Marie | $289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $193,100 | $54,000 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $193,100 | $54,000 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $180,400 | $52,300 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $135,600 | $42,800 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $109,100 | $20,600 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $106,100 | $20,600 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $105,400 | $20,600 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $102,100 | $20,600 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $89,200 | $16,700 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map