1136 E Main Cushing, OK 74023
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 E Main, Cushing, OK 74023. 1136 E Main is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
First Fre Will Baptist Chr Of Cushing Ok
Bought by
Mastering Milestones Child Dev Ctr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastering Milestones Child Dev Ctr Llc | $125,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mastering Milestones Child Dev Ctr Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $40,099 | $2,889 | $37,210 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $40,099 | $2,889 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $36,909 | $3,300 | $33,609 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $35,151 | $3,531 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $552 | $6,645 | $4,937 | $1,708 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map