1136 Morton St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $146,659 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Morton St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $159,915, approximately $173 per square foot. 1136 Morton St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $12,790 | $2,200 | $10,590 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,190 | $2,100 | $10,090 |
| 2023 | $623 | $12,190 | $2,100 | $10,090 |
| 2022 | $573 | $11,230 | $1,930 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $573 | $11,230 | $1,930 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $574 | $11,230 | $1,930 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $573 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map