NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $680,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,886 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2021

Last sale price $600,000 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,252 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Barbara Chilton Middle School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Elizabeth Jane Fiddyment Park

About This Home

As of July 2021

GREAT PROPERTY WITH PRIVACY ON ONE SIDE. LOCATED IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO AMAZING PARKS WALKING TRAILS AND SCHOOLS! THIS OPEN CONCEPT ONE LEVEL HOME OFFERS ENTERTAINMENT AND ENJOYMENT FOR YEARS TO COME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Lasley

Keller Williams Realty Gold Country License #01301159 Listed on: 06/03/2021

Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Pando

Big Block Realty North License #01357877

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,942 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,886 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 492-270-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,942 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: SUMMERWOOD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tub,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet,Granite Counter,Island,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 318.13
  • Square Footage: 1886
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Low E Glass Full

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: JMC HOMES
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 590000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Fire Suppression System
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public, Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Solar Plumbed
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1364
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5942

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 492-270-008-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jun 26, 2021
Sold by
Sheppard Christopher J and Sheppard Kate A
Bought by
Brijitzki Alexandar Nikolaev and Brijitzka Evelina Nenkova
Seller's Agent
Regina Lasley
Keller Williams Realty Gold Country
Buyer's Agent
Brandon Pando
Big Block Realty North
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$644,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,727
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.49%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,526
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Sheppard Christopher J and Sheppard Kate A
Seller's Agent
Daniel Weinmann
John Mourier Construction
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$427,990
Sold Price
$429,760
Premium/Discount to List
$1,770
0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brijitzki Alexandar Nikolaev $600,000 First American Title Company
Sheppard Christopher J $430,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brijitzki Alexandar Nikolaev $480,000
Previous Owner Sheppard Christopher J $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $600,000 +1.7% $318 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $590,000 +37.3% $313 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $429,760 +0.4% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 For Sale $427,990 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,753 $636,724 $191,017 $445,707
2023 $9,753 $612,000 $183,600 $428,400
2022 $9,606 $600,000 $180,000 $420,000
2021 $6,509 $464,677 $134,025 $330,652
2020 $6,186 $459,913 $132,651 $327,262
2019 $6,041 $450,896 $130,050 $320,846
2018 $5,594 $442,055 $127,500 $314,555
2017 $5,919 $429,760 $125,000 $304,760
2016 $3,428 $134,520 $134,520 $0

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221062536

MetroList

APN: 492-270-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.