1137 Malta Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Malta Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $818,815, approximately $612 per square foot. 1137 Malta Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Aliotti Deborah
Bought by
Aliotti Deborah and Aliotti Domenic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Genaro and Padilla Joan B
Bought by
Padilla Genaro and Padilla Joan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Padilla Joan B
Bought by
Padilla Genaro and Padilla Joan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliotti Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Genaro | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Padilla Genaro | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Padilla Genaro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padilla Genaro | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $310,774 | $154,650 | $156,124 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $304,681 | $151,618 | $153,063 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $298,708 | $148,646 | $150,062 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $292,852 | $145,732 | $147,120 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $287,111 | $142,875 | $144,236 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $284,168 | $141,410 | $142,758 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $278,597 | $138,638 | $139,959 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $273,135 | $135,920 | $137,215 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $267,780 | $133,255 | $134,525 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $262,531 | $130,643 | $131,888 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $144,096 | $45,274 | $98,822 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $141,275 | $44,388 | $96,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map