1137 Statler St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $978,177 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Statler St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,005,044, approximately $702 per square foot. 1137 Statler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Duran Richard S
Bought by
Bjazevic Niki and Bjazevic Yvette T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Mccall George W And Dell D Family Trust
Bought by
Duran Richard S and Duran Roseann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Mccall George Ward
Bought by
Mccall George W and Mccall Dell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjazevic Niki | $297,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Duran Richard S | $257,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Mccall George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bjazevic Niki | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Richard S | $231,750 | |
| Closed | Duran Richard S | $9,500 | |
| Closed | Bjazevic Niki | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $447,511 | $358,017 | $89,494 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $438,738 | $350,998 | $87,740 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $430,136 | $344,116 | $86,020 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $421,703 | $337,369 | $84,334 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $413,435 | $330,754 | $82,681 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $401,175 | $320,945 | $80,230 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $393,309 | $314,652 | $78,657 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $378,038 | $302,435 | $75,603 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $372,361 | $297,893 | $74,468 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $365,068 | $292,058 | $73,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map