11374 Nevada Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11374 Nevada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $463,384, approximately $266 per square foot. 11374 Nevada Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Greder Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Burke Tammy Dianne
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Nilsen Bernice
Bought by
Burke Travis Dean and Burke Tammy Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greder Jonathan A | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $116,789 | Stewart Title Co Glendale | |
| Burke Travis Dean | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greder Jonathan A | $147,283 | |
| Closed | Burke Travis Dean | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $193,167 | $48,935 | $144,232 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $189,379 | $47,975 | $141,404 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $185,665 | $47,034 | $138,631 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $182,025 | $46,112 | $135,913 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $178,456 | $45,208 | $133,248 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $176,626 | $44,744 | $131,882 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $173,163 | $43,867 | $129,296 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $169,768 | $43,007 | $126,761 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $166,439 | $42,164 | $124,275 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $163,175 | $41,337 | $121,838 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $160,724 | $40,716 | $120,008 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $157,575 | $39,918 | $117,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map