11525 Wolf Dr Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $461,795 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11525 Wolf Dr, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $482,199, approximately $274 per square foot. 11525 Wolf Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Ward Katherine
Bought by
Ward Katherine I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Nilsen Norman
Bought by
Ward Michael and Ward Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,721
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$262,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Jeanne E
Bought by
Bunker Stephen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Bussing Harold W Tr
Bought by
Norman & Carol Nilsen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Katherine I | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Michael | $350,000 | First American | |
| Bunker Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Norman & Carol Nilsen Trust | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Michael | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $468,929 | $117,233 | $351,696 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $459,734 | $114,934 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $450,719 | $112,680 | $338,039 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $391,000 | $78,000 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $316,000 | $63,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $288,400 | $72,100 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $242,200 | $48,400 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $228,500 | $45,700 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $211,600 | $42,300 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $195,000 | $39,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $173,700 | $34,500 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map